Bug 123313

Summary: trash can does not empty
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Amos Ku <amos_ku>
Component: nautilusAssignee: David Zeuthen <davidz>
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE QA Contact:
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: medium    
Version: rawhideCC: marius.andreiana, mclasen
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i386   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard:
Fixed In Version: 2.10.0 Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2005-08-19 18:52:08 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Description Amos Ku 2004-05-16 22:48:31 UTC
Description of problem:

The trash can always appear to have something. Cannot empty it.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 1 Alexander Larsson 2004-08-27 14:06:24 UTC
Please give more details how to reproduce this. My trash is empty, and
i haven't heard this from anyone else.

Comment 2 Marius Andreiana 2005-08-19 18:52:08 UTC
The information we've requested above is required in order
to review this problem report further and diagnose/fix the
issue if it is still present.  Since there haven't been any
updates to the report in quite a long time now after we've
requested additional information, we're assuming the problem
is either no longer present in our current OS release, or
that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem.

Setting status to "CURRENTRELEASE", however if you still
experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora
Core release and are still interested in Red Hat tracking
the issue, and assisting in troubleshooting the problem,
please feel free to provide the information requested above,
and reopen the report.

Thanks in advance.