Bug 600067

Summary: [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: thanosk <thanosk>
Component: kdebase-runtimeAssignee: Ngo Than <than>
Status: CLOSED UPSTREAM QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: jreznik, kevin, ltinkl, mathstuf, rdieter, smparrish, than
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:4608978cb98d801c2bc91fd47ec0222294dbc543
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-06 15:39:01 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description thanosk 2010-06-03 22:02:36 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
global_uuid: 4608978cb98d801c2bc91fd47ec0222294dbc543
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686.PAE
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 thanosk 2010-06-03 22:02:39 UTC
Created attachment 421051 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-05 02:44:13 UTC
This is a issue which needs to be reported upstream.  Please file a report at
http://bugs.kde.org  

Please add upstream report info to this report.  We will monitor the upstream
report for a resolution.

Thanks for the report



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Comment 3 thanosk 2010-06-05 04:51:08 UTC
Reported as  https://bugs.kde.org/show_bug.cgi?id=240783

Comment 4 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-06 15:39:01 UTC
Thanks for reporting this upstream.  We will monitor the upstream report for a
fix.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers