Bug 601003

Summary: [abrt] crash in gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13: IA__g_type_check_instance: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: silviofragnanisilva
Component: gnoteAssignee: Rahul Sundaram <metherid>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: debarshir, dodji, jspaleta, metherid, sanjay.ankur
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:6ae66aad3929d121c70cbacddf31625fdfff047a
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 20:06:16 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description silviofragnanisilva 2010-06-07 00:26:21 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: gnote
component: gnote
crash_function: IA__g_type_check_instance
executable: /usr/bin/gnote
global_uuid: 6ae66aad3929d121c70cbacddf31625fdfff047a
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.x86_64
package: gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. attempting to disable plugins 
2.
3.

Comment 1 silviofragnanisilva 2010-06-07 00:26:27 UTC
Created attachment 421684 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 20:06:16 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 597065 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 20:06:16 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #597065.

Sorry for the inconvenience.