Bug 613057

Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: gadgetzkid
Component: mutterAssignee: Peter Robinson <pbrobinson>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: maxamillion, otaylor, pbrobinson, walters
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:842284f43cb2f4ba9b5bf18ea17ab03195a4c064
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 15:16:56 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description gadgetzkid 2010-07-09 15:44:51 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
comment: Using Nvidia GeForce 4000MX
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 842284f43cb2f4ba9b5bf18ea17ab03195a4c064
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686.PAE
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Start gnome-shell

Comment 1 gadgetzkid 2010-07-09 15:44:59 UTC
Created attachment 430706 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:16:56 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 603412 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:16:56 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #603412.

Sorry for the inconvenience.