Bug 613380

Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: dimapunk80
Component: gnashAssignee: Kevin Kofler <kevin>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: jreznik, kevin, pertusus
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:5407534808f48847b57525d5d6202715680188ac
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 19:36:36 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description dimapunk80 2010-07-11 05:37:24 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 75498276 -j 300 -k 250 -u http://static.contentabc.com/ads/design4/ads/iktg_xhamster300x250_100611/video.swf?clickTag=http://enter.iknowthatgirl.com/track/NDAwMjg3My42LjE0LjU2LjQuMC4wLjAuMA -F 13 -U http://static.contentabc.com/ads/design4/ads/iktg_xhamster300x250_100611/ -P align=middle -P allowfullscreen=false -P allowscriptaccess=sameDomain -P bgcolor=#000000 -P devicefont=false -P height=250 -P loop=true -P menu=true -P name=video -P play=true -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P salign= -P scale=showall -P src=video.swf?clickTag=http://enter.iknowthatgirl.com/track/NDAwMjg3My42LjE0LjU2LjQuMC4wLjAuMA -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=300 -P wmode=window -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::sound::sound_handler::fetchSamples
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 5407534808f48847b57525d5d6202715680188ac
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 dimapunk80 2010-07-11 05:37:28 UTC
Created attachment 430958 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:36 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 593701 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:36 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #593701.

Sorry for the inconvenience.