Bug 615645

Summary: [abrt] crash in tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Cristian Onciu <cristionciu>
Component: tildaAssignee: Xavier Lamien <lxtnow>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: lxtnow
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:3f3452037cec10d6b9016cc2d8b5444b02d479e6
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 18:25:22 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Cristian Onciu 2010-07-17 18:32:26 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: tilda
comment: Install tilda & execute
component: tilda
crash_function: IA__gdk_x11_window_set_user_time
executable: /usr/bin/tilda
global_uuid: 3f3452037cec10d6b9016cc2d8b5444b02d479e6
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.i686
package: tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
How to reproduce: 1. Just start tilda

Comment 1 Cristian Onciu 2010-07-17 18:32:28 UTC
Created attachment 432614 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:25:22 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 627873 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:25:22 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #627873.

Sorry for the inconvenience.