Bug 617022

Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: silviofragnanisilva
Component: mutterAssignee: Peter Robinson <pbrobinson>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: maxamillion, otaylor, pbrobinson, walters
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:05d956e465024b9d700bdb1433b8cb0970c75e7a
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 13:36:03 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description silviofragnanisilva 2010-07-21 22:47:18 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 05d956e465024b9d700bdb1433b8cb0970c75e7a
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 silviofragnanisilva 2010-07-21 22:47:24 UTC
Created attachment 433535 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:36:03 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 601558 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:36:03 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #601558.

Sorry for the inconvenience.