Bug 118282
Summary: | Start-Here desktop icon does not work | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Fedora] Fedora | Reporter: | Sean Earp <smearp> |
Component: | kdebase | Assignee: | Than Ngo <than> |
Status: | CLOSED RAWHIDE | QA Contact: | |
Severity: | medium | Docs Contact: | |
Priority: | medium | ||
Version: | 2 | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Target Release: | --- | ||
Hardware: | All | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Whiteboard: | |||
Fixed In Version: | Doc Type: | Bug Fix | |
Doc Text: | Story Points: | --- | |
Clone Of: | Environment: | ||
Last Closed: | 2004-03-16 12:35:41 UTC | Type: | --- |
Regression: | --- | Mount Type: | --- |
Documentation: | --- | CRM: | |
Verified Versions: | Category: | --- | |
oVirt Team: | --- | RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host: | |
Cloudforms Team: | --- | Target Upstream Version: | |
Embargoed: | |||
Bug Depends On: | |||
Bug Blocks: | 114961 |
Description
Sean Earp
2004-03-15 04:49:06 UTC
I see that it is not just the start-here:/ desktop icon that is not working. When I double click on "Trash" or any folder, I recieve the same dialogue box... it's fixed in redhat-menus-1.2-1 and kdebase-3.2.1-1.3 |