Bug 208238

Summary: "Paused" in window title during playback
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Michal Babej <mbabej>
Component: rhythmboxAssignee: Bastien Nocera <bnocera>
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA QA Contact:
Severity: low Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 5CC: bnocera, smohan
Target Milestone: ---Keywords: Desktop
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i386   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard:
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-03-12 01:47:04 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
Screenshot of the problem. none

Description Michal Babej 2006-09-27 09:55:59 UTC
Description of problem:
The window's title says "Paused" while actually playing.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
rhythmbox-0.9.4.1-1.fc5.1

How reproducible:
always

Steps to Reproduce:
1. Select a radio station.
2. Click play
  
Actual results:
The window title changes to the name of the radio station with a "(Paused)" suffix

Expected results:
no "(Paused)" suffix in window title

Additional info:

Comment 1 Michal Babej 2006-09-27 09:55:59 UTC
Created attachment 137206 [details]
Screenshot of the problem.

Comment 2 Bastien Nocera 2007-01-30 15:49:16 UTC
Could you please check whether the same thing occurs with Rhythmbox 0.9.6 that
was uploaded to the FC6 updates recently?

Comment 3 petrosyan 2008-03-12 01:47:04 UTC
The information we've requested above is required in order
to review this problem report further and diagnose/fix the
issue if it is still present.  Since there have not been any
updates to the report since thirty (30) days or more since we
requested additional information, we're assuming the problem
is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or
that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem.

Setting status to "INSUFFICIENT_DATA".  If you still
experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora
release and can provide the information previously requested, 
please feel free to reopen the bug report.

Thank you in advance.