Bug 213408
Summary: | Does not print using Ethernet interface | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Fedora] Fedora | Reporter: | David Liguori <liguorid> |
Component: | cups | Assignee: | Tim Waugh <twaugh> |
Status: | CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA | QA Contact: | |
Severity: | high | Docs Contact: | |
Priority: | medium | ||
Version: | 6 | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Target Release: | --- | ||
Hardware: | x86_64 | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Whiteboard: | |||
Fixed In Version: | Doc Type: | Bug Fix | |
Doc Text: | Story Points: | --- | |
Clone Of: | Environment: | ||
Last Closed: | 2008-03-17 06:04:15 UTC | Type: | --- |
Regression: | --- | Mount Type: | --- |
Documentation: | --- | CRM: | |
Verified Versions: | Category: | --- | |
oVirt Team: | --- | RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host: | |
Cloudforms Team: | --- | Target Upstream Version: | |
Embargoed: |
Description
David Liguori
2006-11-01 11:43:29 UTC
Correcting 'hardware' field -- you are using x86_64, not ia64, right? Please confirm the URI you are using. 'LPD//' is not valid as the start of a URI. The information we've requested above is required in order to review this problem report further and diagnose/fix the issue if it is still present. Since there have not been any updates to the report since thirty (30) days or more since we requested additional information, we're assuming the problem is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem. Setting status to "INSUFFICIENT_DATA". If you still experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora release and can provide the information previously requested, please feel free to reopen the bug report. Thank you in advance. |