Bug 30386

Summary: unresolved symbol errors in install.log
Product: [Retired] Red Hat Linux Reporter: David Lawrence <dkl>
Component: kernelAssignee: Michael K. Johnson <johnsonm>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Brock Organ <borgan>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: medium    
Version: 7.1   
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i386   
OS: Linux   
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2001-03-02 21:55:56 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Description David Lawrence 2001-03-02 21:55:49 UTC
Using build tree qa0302.0 I encountered the following error in the
/tmp/install.log file
after doing a minimal install.

depmod: *** unresolved symbols in

Comment 1 David Lawrence 2001-03-02 21:57:18 UTC
Opps. page reloaded twice when entering this. Resolving as duplicate.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 30387 ***