Bug 471342
Summary: | SELinux is preventing updatedb (locate_t) "signal" to <Unknown> (locate_t). | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Fedora] Fedora | Reporter: | Jerry Amundson <jamundso> |
Component: | selinux-policy | Assignee: | Daniel Walsh <dwalsh> |
Status: | CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE | QA Contact: | Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa> |
Severity: | medium | Docs Contact: | |
Priority: | medium | ||
Version: | 9 | CC: | dwalsh, jkubin, mgrepl |
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Target Release: | --- | ||
Hardware: | All | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Whiteboard: | |||
Fixed In Version: | Doc Type: | Bug Fix | |
Doc Text: | Story Points: | --- | |
Clone Of: | Environment: | ||
Last Closed: | 2008-12-24 02:45:53 UTC | Type: | --- |
Regression: | --- | Mount Type: | --- |
Documentation: | --- | CRM: | |
Verified Versions: | Category: | --- | |
oVirt Team: | --- | RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host: | |
Cloudforms Team: | --- | Target Upstream Version: | |
Embargoed: |
Description
Jerry Amundson
2008-11-13 03:06:39 UTC
Fixed in selinux-policy-3.3.1-109.fc9 YOu should really update all of your packages. Ok, it's updated, and so is now running selinux-policy-3.3.1-107.fc9. |