Bug 500372
Summary: | dbus produce several devices (?) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Fedora] Fedora | Reporter: | Alexey Kuznetsov <axet> | ||||
Component: | hal | Assignee: | Richard Hughes <richard> | ||||
Status: | CLOSED ERRATA | QA Contact: | Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa> | ||||
Severity: | medium | Docs Contact: | |||||
Priority: | low | ||||||
Version: | 11 | CC: | davidz, mclasen, richard, sonarguy, walters | ||||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||||||
Target Release: | --- | ||||||
Hardware: | All | ||||||
OS: | Linux | ||||||
Whiteboard: | |||||||
Fixed In Version: | Doc Type: | Bug Fix | |||||
Doc Text: | Story Points: | --- | |||||
Clone Of: | Environment: | ||||||
Last Closed: | 2009-09-09 14:31:41 UTC | Type: | --- | ||||
Regression: | --- | Mount Type: | --- | ||||
Documentation: | --- | CRM: | |||||
Verified Versions: | Category: | --- | |||||
oVirt Team: | --- | RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host: | |||||
Cloudforms Team: | --- | Target Upstream Version: | |||||
Embargoed: | |||||||
Attachments: |
|
Odd, but I can't see how this would be related to dbus. Moving to hal for now. This bug appears to have been reported against 'rawhide' during the Fedora 11 development cycle. Changing version to '11'. More information and reason for this action is here: http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers/HouseKeeping Have you tried with the latest hal package in Fedora 11 or tried Rawhide? In either case, can you let us know whether the issue is still happening, and give the current version of the HAL packages you're using? -- Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers i have last updates on my system. this is not happens for some months. but i either do not know the steps to reproduce this issue. lets wait i little bit more? hal-libs-0.5.12-29.20090226git.fc11.i586 hal-info-20090414-1.fc11.noarch m17n-contrib-sinhala-1.1.10-2.fc11.noarch hal-cups-utils-0.6.19-2.fc11.i586 hal-0.5.12-29.20090226git.fc11.i586 Alexey, Based on your comments in comment 4 that this has not happened in several months, I am going to close this bug. Should you again encounter the symptoms of this bug, please file a new bug against the applicable component. -- Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers |
Created attachment 343583 [details] Screenshot.png I do some long system usage with syspend/resume cycles. After it i got several devices in dbus related applications.