Bug 590226

Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.28.0-2.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Florian Fischer <findingharrylime>
Component: mutterAssignee: Peter Robinson <pbrobinson>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 12CC: otaylor, pbrobinson, walters
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:e8943a08a08996aa31983b4df4f7b2af3a8be86a
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:06:30 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Florian Fischer 2010-05-08 08:28:07 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: e8943a08a08996aa31983b4df4f7b2af3a8be86a
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.x86_64
package: mutter-2.28.0-2.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 Florian Fischer 2010-05-08 08:28:13 UTC
Created attachment 412502 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:06:30 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 585800 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:06:30 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #585800.

Sorry for the inconvenience.