Bug 595156

Summary: [abrt] crash in gnome-packagekit-2.30.1-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gpk-dbus-service was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Max Whittingham <max.whittingham>
Component: gnome-packagekitAssignee: Richard Hughes <richard>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: richard
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:fda5fdb65527041c71d79ece8833aea5784e410b
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:02:22 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Max Whittingham 2010-05-23 17:03:17 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gpk-dbus-service
component: gnome-packagekit
crash_function: gpk_dbus_task_install_files_cb
executable: /usr/bin/gpk-dbus-service
global_uuid: fda5fdb65527041c71d79ece8833aea5784e410b
kernel: 2.6.33.3-85.fc13.i686
package: gnome-packagekit-2.30.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gpk-dbus-service was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Max Whittingham 2010-05-23 17:03:19 UTC
Created attachment 415981 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:02:22 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 592927 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:02:22 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #592927.

Sorry for the inconvenience.