Bug 653063

Summary: [abrt] geany-0.19.1-1.fc14: raise: Process /usr/bin/geany was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Ilya Razenshteyn <ilyaraz>
Component: geanyAssignee: Dominic Hopf <dmaphy>
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 14CC: any0n3, dmaphy, jonathan.underwood, josef
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:23070b44e1cdb54c84f5378d1de2f87d497d1309
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-12-11 20:26:30 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Ilya Razenshteyn 2010-11-14 10:36:40 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: geany sparsest_cut.tex
component: geany
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/geany
kernel: 2.6.35.6-48.fc14.x86_64
package: geany-0.19.1-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/geany was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1289730201
uid: 500

Comment 1 Ilya Razenshteyn 2010-11-14 10:36:42 UTC
Created attachment 460352 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Dominic Hopf 2010-11-16 21:10:07 UTC
Hi Ilya,

do you remember what you did when this crash occurred?
I'm afraid it's not possible to fix this without some steps
to reproduce.

Regards,
Dominic

Comment 3 Michael Spahn 2010-12-11 20:26:30 UTC
The information we've requested above is required in order to review this problem report further and diagnose or fix the issue if it is still present. Since it has been thirty days or more since we first requested additional information, we're assuming the problem is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem. 

Setting status to "CLOSED: INSUFFICIENT_DATA". If you still experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora release and can provide the information previously requested, please feel free to reopen the bug report. 

---

Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers