Bug 813858

Summary: [abrt] remmina-0.9.3-3.fc16: poll_for_event: Process /usr/bin/remmina was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: David Horvath <dacr>
Component: remminaAssignee: Christoph Wickert <cwickert>
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 16CC: cwickert, everychad
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:47dfec7e39cc5afff922c48ac3df3634edb1e39b
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2013-02-13 08:23:15 EST Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Description Flags
File: dso_list
File: build_ids
File: maps
File: backtrace none

Description David Horvath 2012-04-18 11:29:51 EDT
libreport version: 2.0.8
abrt_version:   2.0.7
backtrace_rating: 3
cmdline:        remmina
crash_function: poll_for_event
executable:     /usr/bin/remmina
kernel:         3.3.0-8.fc16.i686
pid:            20679
pwd:            /home/dacr
reason:         Process /usr/bin/remmina was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           2012. ápr. 18., szerda, 13.22.32 CEST
uid:            1000
username:       dacr

backtrace:      Text file, 34678 bytes
build_ids:      Text file, 4305 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 10201 bytes
maps:           Text file, 42752 bytes

:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'

:Apr 18 13:22:32 szg459 abrt[3511]: File '/usr/bin/remmina' seems to be deleted
:Apr 18 13:22:37 szg459 abrt[3511]: Saved core dump of pid 20679 (/usr/bin/remmina) to /var/spool/abrt/ccpp-2012-04-18-13:22:32-20679 (1239789568 bytes)
Comment 1 David Horvath 2012-04-18 11:29:54 EDT
Created attachment 578392 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 2 David Horvath 2012-04-18 11:29:56 EDT
Created attachment 578393 [details]
File: build_ids
Comment 3 David Horvath 2012-04-18 11:29:59 EDT
Created attachment 578394 [details]
File: maps
Comment 4 David Horvath 2012-04-18 11:30:01 EDT
Created attachment 578395 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 5 Fedora End Of Life 2013-01-16 07:49:19 EST
This message is a reminder that Fedora 16 is nearing its end of life.
Approximately 4 (four) weeks from now Fedora will stop maintaining
and issuing updates for Fedora 16. It is Fedora's policy to close all
bug reports from releases that are no longer maintained. At that time
this bug will be closed as WONTFIX if it remains open with a Fedora 
'version' of '16'.

Package Maintainer: If you wish for this bug to remain open because you
plan to fix it in a currently maintained version, simply change the 'version' 
to a later Fedora version prior to Fedora 16's end of life.

Bug Reporter: Thank you for reporting this issue and we are sorry that 
we may not be able to fix it before Fedora 16 is end of life. If you 
would still like to see this bug fixed and are able to reproduce it 
against a later version of Fedora, you are encouraged to click on 
"Clone This Bug" and open it against that version of Fedora.

Although we aim to fix as many bugs as possible during every release's 
lifetime, sometimes those efforts are overtaken by events. Often a 
more recent Fedora release includes newer upstream software that fixes 
bugs or makes them obsolete.

The process we are following is described here: 
Comment 6 Fedora End Of Life 2013-02-13 08:23:17 EST
Fedora 16 changed to end-of-life (EOL) status on 2013-02-12. Fedora 16 is 
no longer maintained, which means that it will not receive any further 
security or bug fix updates. As a result we are closing this bug.

If you can reproduce this bug against a currently maintained version of 
Fedora please feel free to reopen this bug against that version.

Thank you for reporting this bug and we are sorry it could not be fixed.