Bug 836942

Summary: [bn_IN][abrt-gui] - Dotted circle showing between a string
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Localization Reporter: Satyabrata Maitra <smaitra>
Component: Bengali (INDIA) [bn_IN]Assignee: Runa Bhattacharjee <runab>
Status: CLOSED NEXTRELEASE QA Contact: Runa Bhattacharjee <runab>
Severity: low Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: unspecifiedCC: abrt-devel-list, dvlasenk, iprikryl, mmilata, mtoman, piotrdrag, rvokal, smaitra, sray, trans
Target Milestone: ---Keywords: Translation
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: Linux   
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2014-05-08 13:03:15 EDT Type: Bug
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Description Flags
dotted circle screen shot. none

Description Satyabrata Maitra 2012-07-02 05:23:16 EDT
Created attachment 595685 [details]
dotted circle screen shot.

Description of problem:
In Automated Bug Reported Tool home page, there is a string with dotted circle found.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):

How reproducible:

Steps to Reproduce:
1. Install Fefora-17 in bn_IN locale
2. Open abrt-gui (automated bug reporting tool) Application -> system-tools->abrt
3. Observe the dotted circle according to the screen shot attached.
Actual results:
Dotted circle appearing.

Expected results:
No dotted circle should be shown.

Additional info: Screen shot attached.
Comment 3 Saibal Ray 2013-08-06 02:57:01 EDT
Translation fixed at: https://fedora.transifex.com/projects/p/fedora-abrt/resource/rhel6/

Please do let me know in case any other issue.

Comment 4 Ankit Patel 2013-08-06 02:57:57 EDT
Reassigning the bug back to the owner of the component, as translations are fixed.

Comment 5 Piotr Drąg 2014-05-08 13:03:15 EDT
Closing as per comment #4.