Bug 849275

Summary: [abrt]: WARNING: at net/ipv4/tcp.c:1498 tcp_recvmsg+0xbaa/0xc80()
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: ar.barziv
Component: kernelAssignee: Kernel Maintainer List <kernel-maint>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 16CC: gansalmon, itamar, jonathan, kernel-maint, madhu.chinakonda
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:f9a6612910ca6707f09408c7a0bb59babeec2149
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-08-20 12:08:47 EDT Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Description ar.barziv 2012-08-17 19:20:52 EDT
libreport version: 2.0.10
cmdline:        BOOT_IMAGE=/vmlinuz-3.4.4-4.fc16.x86_64 root=/dev/mapper/vg_supertankerfc-lv_root ro rd.md=0 rd.dm=0 KEYTABLE=us quiet rd.lvm.lv=vg_supertankerfc/lv_root rd.lvm.lv=vg_supertankerfc/lv_swap rhgb rd.luks=0 SYSFONT=latarcyrheb-sun16 LANG=en_US.UTF-8

backtrace:
:WARNING: at net/ipv4/tcp.c:1498 tcp_recvmsg+0xbaa/0xc80()
:[190002.<fff6de>ecvfm+0x170
:415][<fffffff810ac>]  __at_sy_ent+0xcc/0x34>[1.8729]  ffffff8105c6>__ausyscit+00
:<402.8f816e9>]systall_astp0x16b
:<402.826] -[ end trf284141046 ]-
:<42.87] ------ut h-
:<49002G: a98 t+0xb
:.872 Har 4234>[1.872recvug 2:ed A AE6xt A88AF fl 19007246Modud inoxpcboxnadp(oxnetfltO) vockd be2si_bysfsnx2ii libcxgbi scsi_trt_iscsi rfcomm e tpm i2c_i8 iTCO_vendor_suppexant snd_hda_intelice bluetootthinkpad_acpi rfkill snd soundcore uinput sunrpc crc32c_intel ghash_clmulni_intel sdhci_pci sdhci mmc_core wmi i915 drm_kms_helper drm i2c_algo_bit i2cscan]
:[19002.      WC O 3.4.4-4.fc1672507]  [<0]  [<ffffffff [<ffffffff81534.872516]  [<ffffffff81557b9b>] inet_recvmsg+0x6b/0x80
: [<ffffffff814d610d>] sock_recvmsg+0x11d/0x140
: [<ffffffff81195f20>] ? __pollwait+0xf0/0xf0
: [<ffffffff81195f20>] ? __pollwait+0xf0/0xf0
: [<ffffffff81195f20>] ? __pollwait+0xf0/0xf0
: [<ffffffff814d96de>] sys_recvfrom+0xee/0x170
: [<ffffffff810d0fac>] ? __audit_syscall_entry+0xcc/0x310
: [<ffffffff810d15c6>] ? __audit_syscall_exit+0x3d6/0x410
: [<ffffffff816043e9>] system_call_fastpath+0x16/0x1b
Comment 1 Dave Jones 2012-08-20 12:08:47 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 841016 ***