Bug 110806 - bad source code
bad source code
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: Gtk-Perl (Show other bugs)
1
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Warren Togami
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2003-11-24 11:29 EST by d.binderman
Modified: 2007-11-30 17:10 EST (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2005-05-28 03:32:29 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description d.binderman 2003-11-24 11:29:11 EST
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows 98)

Description of problem:


In package Gtk-Perl-0_7008-35, from the Fedora distribution, in file
Gtk-Perl-0.7008/Gtk/xs/GtkObject.xs, around line 860, the variable
"signals" is used before it's value is set.

The compiler says 

GtkObject.xs:773: warning: `signals' might be used uninitialized in 
this function




Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
Gtk-Perl-0_7008-35

How reproducible:
Always

Steps to Reproduce:
1. by compiling the program
2.
3.
    

Additional info:

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.