Bug 1128527 - [abrt] fedmsg-notify: config.py:2:<module>:ImportError: No module named configparser
Summary: [abrt] fedmsg-notify: config.py:2:<module>:ImportError: No module named confi...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: moksha
Version: 20
Hardware: i686
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Luke Macken
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL: https://retrace.fedoraproject.org/faf...
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:7c6126f76efcf014d018bc1add7...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2014-08-11 03:43 UTC by quamta
Modified: 2016-09-20 02:46 UTC (History)
5 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-02-10 22:45:37 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (7.35 KB, text/plain)
2014-08-11 03:43 UTC, quamta
no flags Details
File: dso_list (116 bytes, text/plain)
2014-08-11 03:43 UTC, quamta
no flags Details
File: environ (1.34 KB, text/plain)
2014-08-11 03:43 UTC, quamta
no flags Details

Description quamta 2014-08-11 03:43:33 UTC
Description of problem:
Al ubicar el puntero del mouse en el menu de inicio y recorrer sobre las aplicaciones instaladas.

Version-Release number of selected component:
fedmsg-notify-0.5.4-1.fc20

Additional info:
reporter:       libreport-2.2.3
cmdline:        /usr/bin/python /usr/bin/fedmsg-notify-daemon
executable:     /usr/bin/fedmsg-notify-daemon
kernel:         3.15.8-200.fc20.i686
runlevel:       N 5
type:           Python
uid:            1000

Truncated backtrace:
#1 <module> in /usr/lib/python2.7/site-packages/moksha/common/config.py:2
#2 <module> in /usr/lib/python2.7/site-packages/moksha/common/lib/helpers.py:18
#3 <module> in /usr/lib/python2.7/site-packages/moksha/hub/__init__.py:29
#4 <module> in /usr/lib/python2.7/site-packages/fedmsg_notify/daemon.py:39
#5 load in /usr/lib/python2.7/site-packages/pkg_resources.py:2108
#6 load_entry_point in /usr/lib/python2.7/site-packages/pkg_resources.py:2394
#7 load_entry_point in /usr/lib/python2.7/site-packages/pkg_resources.py:357
#8 <module> in /usr/bin/fedmsg-notify-daemon:9

Comment 1 quamta 2014-08-11 03:43:36 UTC
Created attachment 925603 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 quamta 2014-08-11 03:43:37 UTC
Created attachment 925604 [details]
File: dso_list

Comment 3 quamta 2014-08-11 03:43:39 UTC
Created attachment 925605 [details]
File: environ

Comment 4 Luke Macken 2014-08-19 19:42:08 UTC
Looks like this is a Moksha bug, potentially related to https://github.com/mokshaproject/moksha/commit/2846caaba073f02692e7fde8b7632181d3713b5d

What version of moksha do you have installed?

Comment 5 Ralph Bean 2014-08-20 12:50:13 UTC
Also, which version of the python-moksha-common package and which version of python-six package?

Comment 6 Ralph Bean 2015-02-10 22:45:37 UTC
I'm going to close this as NOTABUG.  I feel sure ``six.moves`` has the right content now.

Thanks for reporting!


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.