Bug 114043 - up2dateErros related callback
Summary: up2dateErros related callback
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 110254
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: up2date
Version: 1
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
medium
high
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Adrian Likins
QA Contact: Fanny Augustin
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2004-01-21 19:52 UTC by Dave Jones
Modified: 2015-01-04 22:04 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2006-02-21 19:00:52 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Dave Jones 2004-01-21 19:52:42 UTC
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; en-US; rv:1.4.1)
Gecko/20031114 Galeon/1.3.11

Description of problem:
Testing package set / solving RPM inter-dependencies...
########################################
glibc-2.3.2-101.4.i686.rpm: ########################## Done.
glibc-common-2.3.2-101.4.i3 ########################## Done.
glibc-devel-2.3.2-101.4.i38 glibc-headers-2.3.2-101.4.i ###          
              17 k/sec, 00:0########################## Done.
httpd-2.0.48-1.2.i386.rpm:  ########################## Done.
kernel-2.4.22-1.2149.nptl.i ########################## Done.
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/sbin/up2date", line 1188, in ?
    sys.exit(main() or 0)
  File "/usr/sbin/up2date", line 766, in main
    fullUpdate, dryRun=options.dry_run))
  File "/usr/sbin/up2date", line 1051, in batchRun
    batch.run()
  File "up2dateBatch.py", line 82, in run
  File "up2dateBatch.py", line 153, in __installPackages
  File "up2date.py", line 619, in installPackages
NameError: global name 'up2dateErros' is not defined


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:
Sometimes

Steps to Reproduce:
1. up2date -fu --nosig
2.
3.
    

Actual Results:  see description

Expected Results:  peace, love and happiness from up2date

Additional info:

glibc update didnt download properly.

Comment 1 Michael Young 2004-01-22 14:31:37 UTC
triage->duplicate 110254
Duplicate of Bug 110254

Comment 2 Jef Spaleta 2004-01-28 17:23:22 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 110254 ***

Comment 3 Red Hat Bugzilla 2006-02-21 19:00:52 UTC
Changed to 'CLOSED' state since 'RESOLVED' has been deprecated.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.