Bug 1140505 - Application has been killed
Summary: Application has been killed
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: libreport
Version: 21
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: abrt
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:deadbeef
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2014-09-11 07:25 UTC by ABRT
Modified: 2014-09-11 07:47 UTC (History)
6 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2014-09-11 07:47:53 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description ABRT 2014-09-11 07:25:04 UTC
Description of problem:


Additional info:
reporter:       libreport-2.2.3.42.ge457.dirty
backtrace:      die()
executable:     /usr/bin/foo
kernel:         3.16.1-301.fc21.x86_64
runlevel:       N 3
type:           libreport
uid:            1000

Truncated backtrace:
die()


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.