Bug 11792 - GUI ddruid strange behavior w/RAID partition
Summary: GUI ddruid strange behavior w/RAID partition
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: anaconda
Version: 7.1
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Michael Fulbright
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2000-05-31 15:13 UTC by Brock Organ
Modified: 2008-05-01 15:37 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2000-06-09 20:21:51 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.