Bug 12263 - sample bug submitted using lynx
Summary: sample bug submitted using lynx
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Bugzilla
Classification: Community
Component: Bugzilla General   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 2.8
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
medium
medium vote
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: David Lawrence
QA Contact: David Lawrence
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2000-06-14 15:35 UTC by David Lawrence
Modified: 2007-04-18 16:27 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2002-05-05 02:17:09 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description David Lawrence 2000-06-14 15:35:25 UTC
sample bug submitted using lynx

claims invalid path in cookie /bugzilla/ Accept? (n)

accepting it seems to work ok but I need to figure out why that is happening.

Comment 1 David Lawrence 2000-07-03 17:16:32 UTC
added sample comment

Comment 2 David Lawrence 2000-07-03 17:18:43 UTC
added sample comment

Comment 3 David Lawrence 2000-07-03 18:53:18 UTC
added sample comment

Comment 4 David Lawrence 2002-05-05 02:17:05 UTC
added acomment to check for table space


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.