Bug 1262808 - [abrt] gnomad2: NJB_Get_Disk_Usage(): gnomad2 killed by SIGSEGV
[abrt] gnomad2: NJB_Get_Disk_Usage(): gnomad2 killed by SIGSEGV
Status: CLOSED EOL
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnomad2 (Show other bugs)
21
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Linus Walleij
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
https://retrace.fedoraproject.org/faf...
abrt_hash:ae6e3a3822411acc89c3830c25d...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-09-14 08:06 EDT by Emilijan
Modified: 2015-12-02 13:18 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-12-02 10:21:26 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (54.29 KB, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:06 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: cgroup (190 bytes, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:06 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: core_backtrace (23.05 KB, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:06 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: dso_list (9.54 KB, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:06 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: environ (1.71 KB, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:07 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: exploitable (82 bytes, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:07 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: limits (1.29 KB, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:07 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: maps (49.20 KB, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:07 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: open_fds (928 bytes, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:07 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: proc_pid_status (1013 bytes, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:07 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details
File: var_log_messages (167 bytes, text/plain)
2015-09-14 08:07 EDT, Emilijan
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:06:51 EDT
Version-Release number of selected component:
gnomad2-2.9.6-10.fc21

Additional info:
reporter:       libreport-2.3.0
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        gnomad2
crash_function: NJB_Get_Disk_Usage
executable:     /usr/bin/gnomad2
kernel:         4.1.6-100.fc21.x86_64
runlevel:       N 5
type:           CCpp
uid:            1000

Truncated backtrace:
Thread no. 1 (4 frames)
 #0 NJB_Get_Disk_Usage at procedure.c:664
 #1 flush_usage at jukebox.c:1180
 #2 hd2jb_thread at jukebox.c:2277
 #3 g_thread_proxy at gthread.c:764
Comment 1 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:06:55 EDT
Created attachment 1073206 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:06:56 EDT
Created attachment 1073207 [details]
File: cgroup
Comment 3 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:06:58 EDT
Created attachment 1073208 [details]
File: core_backtrace
Comment 4 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:06:59 EDT
Created attachment 1073209 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 5 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:07:01 EDT
Created attachment 1073210 [details]
File: environ
Comment 6 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:07:02 EDT
Created attachment 1073211 [details]
File: exploitable
Comment 7 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:07:03 EDT
Created attachment 1073212 [details]
File: limits
Comment 8 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:07:06 EDT
Created attachment 1073213 [details]
File: maps
Comment 9 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:07:07 EDT
Created attachment 1073214 [details]
File: open_fds
Comment 10 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:07:08 EDT
Created attachment 1073215 [details]
File: proc_pid_status
Comment 11 Emilijan 2015-09-14 08:07:09 EDT
Created attachment 1073216 [details]
File: var_log_messages
Comment 12 Fedora End Of Life 2015-11-04 05:30:26 EST
This message is a reminder that Fedora 21 is nearing its end of life.
Approximately 4 (four) weeks from now Fedora will stop maintaining
and issuing updates for Fedora 21. It is Fedora's policy to close all
bug reports from releases that are no longer maintained. At that time
this bug will be closed as EOL if it remains open with a Fedora  'version'
of '21'.

Package Maintainer: If you wish for this bug to remain open because you
plan to fix it in a currently maintained version, simply change the 'version' 
to a later Fedora version.

Thank you for reporting this issue and we are sorry that we were not 
able to fix it before Fedora 21 is end of life. If you would still like 
to see this bug fixed and are able to reproduce it against a later version 
of Fedora, you are encouraged  change the 'version' to a later Fedora 
version prior this bug is closed as described in the policy above.

Although we aim to fix as many bugs as possible during every release's 
lifetime, sometimes those efforts are overtaken by events. Often a 
more recent Fedora release includes newer upstream software that fixes 
bugs or makes them obsolete.
Comment 13 Fedora End Of Life 2015-12-02 10:21:34 EST
Fedora 21 changed to end-of-life (EOL) status on 2015-12-01. Fedora 21 is
no longer maintained, which means that it will not receive any further
security or bug fix updates. As a result we are closing this bug.

If you can reproduce this bug against a currently maintained version of
Fedora please feel free to reopen this bug against that version. If you
are unable to reopen this bug, please file a new report against the
current release. If you experience problems, please add a comment to this
bug.

Thank you for reporting this bug and we are sorry it could not be fixed.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.