Bug 1279219 - Fails to start
Fails to start
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 1277701
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: timeline (Show other bugs)
23
Unspecified Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Gwyn Ciesla
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-11-08 11:52 EST by Tim Waugh
Modified: 2015-11-08 12:11 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-11-08 12:11:02 EST
Type: Bug
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Tim Waugh 2015-11-08 11:52:38 EST
Description of problem:
When starting timeline, I get a traceback because some files are installed in the wrong location.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
timeline-1.5.0-2.fc23.noarch

How reproducible:
100%

Actual results:
ov 08 15:06:50 river timeline.desktop[12729]: Traceback (most recent call last):
Nov 08 15:06:50 river timeline.desktop[12729]: File "/usr/bin/timeline", line 41, in <module>
Nov 08 15:06:50 river timeline.desktop[12729]: from timelinelib.config.paths import LOCALE_DIR
Nov 08 15:06:50 river timeline.desktop[12729]: ImportError: No module named timelinelib.config.paths
Comment 1 Gwyn Ciesla 2015-11-08 12:11:02 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 1277701 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.