Bug 140941 - vbox doc
Summary: vbox doc
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: isdn4k-utils   
(Show other bugs)
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ngo Than
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2004-11-26 18:18 UTC by Florian La Roche
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:10 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2004-12-01 21:34:54 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Florian La Roche 2004-11-26 18:18:55 UTC
Description of problem:

rebuilding src.rpm shows a
/var/tmp/isdn4kutils-root'/usr/share/doc/vbox directory

Probably VBOX_DOCDIR is used the wrong way somewhere...



Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 1 Ngo Than 2004-12-01 21:34:54 UTC
it's just a cosmetic bug, does not break the install. anyway it's now
fixed in 3.2-21.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.