Bug 150959 - .desktop entry appears in the wrong area in menu
Summary: .desktop entry appears in the wrong area in menu
Status: CLOSED NEXTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: graveman   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 3
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Gérard Milmeister
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2005-03-12 21:23 UTC by Ignacio Vazquez-Abrams
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:11 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2005-04-15 00:24:12 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Ignacio Vazquez-Abrams 2005-03-12 21:23:30 UTC
The .desktop entry currently appears in both Accessories and Sound & Video.
Passing "--remove-category Utility" to desktop-file-install fixes this.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.