Bug 168664 - Typo in popup when plugging in camera
Typo in popup when plugging in camera
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-volume-manager (Show other bugs)
4
i386 Linux
medium Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: David Zeuthen
http://www.lancs.ac.uk/~shawc2/photog...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2005-09-19 05:16 EDT by Petr Raszyk
Modified: 2013-03-05 22:44 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-02-23 01:43:37 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Petr Raszyk 2005-09-19 05:16:45 EDT
+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #165276 +++

From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; en-US; rv:1.7.10) Gecko/20050720
Fedora/1.0.6-1.1.fc4 Firefox/1.0.6

Description of problem:
When plugging in my camera, there is a typo ("photographss") in the popup where
it asks if I want to import the photos into my album.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
gthumb-2.6.5-1

How reproducible:
Always

Steps to Reproduce:
1. Plug in camera with photographs loaded into it
  

Actual Results:  See screenshot at http://www.lancs.ac.uk/~shawc2/photographss.png

Additional info:

-- Additional comment from praszyk@redhat.com on 2005-09-19 05:10 EST --

This is not a bug in 'gphoto2'. 
This is a bug in 'gnome-volume-manager-1.3.1

This is a bug in file (line number):
gnome-volume-manager/FC-4/gnome-volume-manager-1.3.1/src/manger.c (381).

It does not occure in devel-version (gnome-volume-manager-1.5.1).

I am closing this bug as "NOT A BUG IN GPHOTO2" and creating a clone
"BUG IN GNOME-VOLUME-MANAGER-1.3.1".
Comment 1 Christian Iseli 2007-01-19 19:18:28 EST
This report targets the FC3 or FC4 products, which have now been EOL'd.

Could you please check that it still applies to a current Fedora release, and
either update the target product or close it ?

Thanks.
Comment 2 petrosyan 2008-02-23 01:43:37 EST
Fedora Core 4 is no longer maintained.

Setting status to "INSUFFICIENT_DATA". If you can reproduce this bug in the
current Fedora release, please reopen this bug and assign it to the
corresponding Fedora version.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.