Bug 183284 - beagled should not run
Summary: beagled should not run
Status: CLOSED WORKSFORME
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: beagle
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Alexander Larsson
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2006-02-27 22:00 UTC by Need Real Name
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:11 UTC (History)
0 users

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2006-04-19 05:22:58 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Need Real Name 2006-02-27 22:00:02 UTC
If updatedb/slocate is disabled by default, so should beagled.

Comment 1 Matthias Clasen 2006-04-19 05:22:58 UTC
it is


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.