Bug 190907 - A silly bug.
A silly bug.
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 190905
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-backgrounds (Show other bugs)
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: David Zeuthen
: 190908 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2006-05-06 05:49 EDT by Ai Le Quy
Modified: 2013-03-05 22:45 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2008-02-17 19:27:55 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
screenshotontheerror (163.80 KB, image/png)
2006-05-06 05:49 EDT, Ai Le Quy
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Ai Le Quy 2006-05-06 05:49:28 EDT
Description of problem:
There were two "Trash" in GNOME Desktop Environment as you will see in the 

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):

How reproducible:

Steps to Reproduce:
Actual results:

Expected results:

Additional info: Just see the attachment and you will know everything.
Comment 1 Ai Le Quy 2006-05-06 05:49:29 EDT
Created attachment 128687 [details]
Comment 2 Matthias Clasen 2006-09-22 19:19:55 EDT
*** Bug 190908 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***
Comment 3 petrosyan 2008-02-17 19:27:55 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 190905 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.