Bug 190908 - A silly bug.
A silly bug.
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 190907
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-backgrounds (Show other bugs)
5
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: David Zeuthen
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2006-05-06 05:50 EDT by Ai Le Quy
Modified: 2013-03-05 22:45 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2006-09-22 19:19:53 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
screenshotontheerror (163.80 KB, image/png)
2006-05-06 05:50 EDT, Ai Le Quy
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Ai Le Quy 2006-05-06 05:50:01 EDT
Description of problem:
There were two "Trash" in GNOME Desktop Environment as you will see in the 
attachment.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info: Just see the attachment and you will know everything.
Comment 1 Ai Le Quy 2006-05-06 05:50:01 EDT
Created attachment 128688 [details]
screenshotontheerror
Comment 2 Yannick Palanque 2006-09-18 16:13:38 EDT
duplicate of #190907
Comment 3 Matthias Clasen 2006-09-22 19:19:53 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 190907 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.