Bug 191163 - /etc/X11/starthere
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: filesystem (Show other bugs)
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Phil Knirsch
Mike McLean
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2006-05-09 08:51 EDT by Matthias Clasen
Modified: 2015-03-04 20:16 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2006-06-28 07:10:23 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Matthias Clasen 2006-05-09 08:51:28 EDT
Is there any reason that we still ship this ? 
It is empty on my rawhide system...
Comment 1 Phil Knirsch 2006-05-09 08:53:03 EDT
Good question, not sure what actually used it, maybe nautilus or some such.

Will go check.

Read ya, Phil
Comment 2 Phil Knirsch 2006-06-28 07:10:23 EDT
Removed the entry from latest filesystem package. If any package uses that dir
it should actively own it.

Read ya, Phil

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.