Bug 20212 - firewall config does not operate correctly.
Summary: firewall config does not operate correctly.
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: firewall-config   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7.0
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Harald Hoyer
QA Contact: Wil Harris
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
: 20211 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2000-11-02 13:57 UTC by Frank Baier
Modified: 2007-04-18 16:29 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2000-11-02 13:58:48 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Frank Baier 2000-11-02 13:57:17 UTC
1. Help does not work (Message: "bin/bash: KDEhelp not found")

2. firewall config will not save the default chain for input/output/and 
forward. I allways have to select the correct chain default rule.

3. OK button is always off ?!?

Comment 1 Frank Baier 2000-11-02 13:58:46 UTC
*** Bug 20211 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.