Bug 208238 - "Paused" in window title during playback
"Paused" in window title during playback
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
5
i386 Linux
low Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
: Desktop
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2006-09-27 05:55 EDT by Michal Babej
Modified: 2013-07-31 19:10 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-03-11 21:47:04 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
Screenshot of the problem. (297.83 KB, image/png)
2006-09-27 05:55 EDT, Michal Babej
no flags Details


External Trackers
Tracker ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
GNOME Desktop 362871 None None None Never

  None (edit)
Description Michal Babej 2006-09-27 05:55:59 EDT
Description of problem:
The window's title says "Paused" while actually playing.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
rhythmbox-0.9.4.1-1.fc5.1

How reproducible:
always

Steps to Reproduce:
1. Select a radio station.
2. Click play
  
Actual results:
The window title changes to the name of the radio station with a "(Paused)" suffix

Expected results:
no "(Paused)" suffix in window title

Additional info:
Comment 1 Michal Babej 2006-09-27 05:55:59 EDT
Created attachment 137206 [details]
Screenshot of the problem.
Comment 2 Bastien Nocera 2007-01-30 10:49:16 EST
Could you please check whether the same thing occurs with Rhythmbox 0.9.6 that
was uploaded to the FC6 updates recently?
Comment 3 petrosyan 2008-03-11 21:47:04 EDT
The information we've requested above is required in order
to review this problem report further and diagnose/fix the
issue if it is still present.  Since there have not been any
updates to the report since thirty (30) days or more since we
requested additional information, we're assuming the problem
is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or
that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem.

Setting status to "INSUFFICIENT_DATA".  If you still
experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora
release and can provide the information previously requested, 
please feel free to reopen the bug report.

Thank you in advance.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.