Bug 21335 - signal error 9 or failed(16)
Summary: signal error 9 or failed(16)
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: kernel   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7.0
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
medium
high
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Arjan van de Ven
QA Contact: Brian Brock
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
: 21336 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2000-11-26 01:56 UTC by Need Real Name
Modified: 2007-04-18 16:30 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2003-06-05 22:32:10 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Need Real Name 2000-11-26 01:56:41 UTC
install exited abnormlly-received signal 9
or

 grab data ()RPM -string-tring-txpe count must be 1.
install exited abnormally
sending terminetion singnals ...done
sending kill signals ...done
disabiling swap...
/tmp/swap/hda7
umnonting filesystems...
/mnt/rantime
/mnt/source unmaont failed(16)
/dev/pts
/proc
you may  safely reboot your system
bugzilla,redhat.com

Comment 1 Alan Cox 2000-11-28 17:18:13 UTC
*** Bug 21336 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 2 Alan Cox 2000-11-28 17:18:36 UTC
*** Bug 21336 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Alan Cox 2003-06-05 22:32:10 UTC
Closing old stale bug 



Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.