Bug 223942 - /net not working
/net not working
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 202516
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: autofs (Show other bugs)
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Jeff Moyer
Brock Organ
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2007-01-23 01:37 EST by Andy Shevchenko
Modified: 2007-11-30 17:11 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2007-01-23 01:38:40 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Andy Shevchenko 2007-01-23 01:37:27 EST
Description of problem:
ls /net/<any my NFS server> does not working due to incorrect line in the 
/net  -hosts

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
Last official package (5.0.1-0.rc3.6)

How reproducible:
ls /net/<any NFS server> in FC6 with updates

Actual results:
No such file or directory

Expected results:
List of shares

Additional info:
Just change to 
 /net /etc/auto.net
fixes situation.
Comment 1 Andy Shevchenko 2007-01-23 01:38:40 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 202516 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.