Bug 245513 - Sub-menu entry in wrong place
Summary: Sub-menu entry in wrong place
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: hotwire   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
low
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Colin Walters
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2007-06-24 18:57 UTC by Jonathan Underwood
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:12 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version: 0.575-1.fc7
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2007-07-02 16:10:56 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Jonathan Underwood 2007-06-24 18:57:44 UTC
Description of problem:
For consistency, I think that the hotwire Gnome menu entry should appear in the
same place as Terminal - i.e. Applications/System Tools/ rather than
Applications/Accessories.

Also, a newer version is available upstream (0.567)

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
hotwire-0.556-1.fc7

Comment 1 Fedora Update System 2007-07-02 16:10:53 UTC
hotwire-0.575-1.fc7 has been pushed to the Fedora 7 stable repository.  If problems still persist, please make note of it in this bug report.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.