Bug 246703 - Double space in anaconda.pot
Summary: Double space in anaconda.pot
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: anaconda (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All Linux
low
low
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Anaconda Maintenance Team
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2007-07-04 08:14 UTC by Alain Portal
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:12 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2007-07-06 19:48:49 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Alain Portal 2007-07-04 08:14:46 UTC
Entry 197: #: ../partedUtils.py:1184
There is a double space in "The SCSI subsystem  in the Linux kernel"

Entry 233: #: ../partIntfHelpers.py:410
There is a double space in "then  continue without formatting this partition"

Comment 1 Jeremy Katz 2007-07-06 19:48:49 UTC
Thanks, fixed in CVS and will be in the next pot refresh


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.