Bug 250149 - DOSBox 0.71 released
Summary: DOSBox 0.71 released
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: dosbox   
(Show other bugs)
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
high
low
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Andreas Bierfert
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL: http://dosbox.sf.net
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2007-07-30 18:13 UTC by Christopher Stone
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:12 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version: 0.71-1.fc7
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2007-08-13 17:08:12 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Christopher Stone 2007-07-30 18:13:05 UTC
Summary says it all. :)

Comment 1 Fedora Update System 2007-08-09 16:50:01 UTC
dosbox-0.71-1.fc7 has been pushed to the Fedora 7 testing repository.  If problems still persist, please make note of it in this bug report.

Comment 2 Fedora Update System 2007-08-13 17:08:06 UTC
dosbox-0.71-1.fc7 has been pushed to the Fedora 7 stable repository.  If problems still persist, please make note of it in this bug report.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.