Bug 26111 - No start/stop status displayed
No start/stop status displayed
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: Canna (Show other bugs)
7.1
i386 Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Nakai
David Lawrence
Florence RC-1
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2001-02-05 12:16 EST by Bill Huang
Modified: 2007-04-18 12:31 EDT (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2001-02-05 17:57:51 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Bill Huang 2001-02-05 12:16:42 EST
When Canna is started/stoped,no [OK] or [FAIL] status can be displayed.
Comment 1 Glen Foster 2001-02-05 17:57:48 EST
This defect is considered MUST-FIX for Florence Release-Candidate #1
Comment 2 Trond Eivind Glomsrxd 2001-02-06 13:11:07 EST
Fixed in  Canna-3.5b2-39

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.