Bug 439793 - URL is wrong
Summary: URL is wrong
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED NEXTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-do
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
low
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: David Nielsen
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2008-03-31 13:26 UTC by sangu
Modified: 2008-04-01 09:39 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-04-01 09:39:33 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description sangu 2008-03-31 13:26:12 UTC
Description of problem:
$ rpm -q gnome-do
gnome-do-0.4.0.1-1.fc9.i386
[sangu@localhost gnome-doc-utils-0.12.2]$ rpm -qi gnome-do
Name        : gnome-do                     Relocations: (not relocatable)
Version     : 0.4.0.1                           Vendor: Fedora Project
Release     : 1.fc9                         Build Date: 
Install Date:                                  Build Host:
xenbuilder1.fedora.redhat.com
Group       : Applications/File             Source RPM:
gnome-do-0.4.0.1-1.fc9.src.rpm
Size        : 269301                           License: GPLv3+
Signature   : (none)
Packager    : Fedora Project
URL         : https://edge.launchpad.net/gc/ <-- wrong

https://edge.launchpad.net/do or http://do.davebsd.com/


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
0.4.0.1-1.fc9

How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 1 David Nielsen 2008-04-01 09:39:33 UTC
Thank you for pointing that out, I have checked the change in to CVS but I will
not make a release just for this small correction, it will be in the next update.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.