Bug 477104 - received an update. When I restarted I received a crash message with instructions to report the bug. See attached file
received an update. When I restarted I received a crash message with instruc...
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: smart (Show other bugs)
10
i386 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Axel Thimm
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2008-12-18 23:04 EST by rmulier
Modified: 2013-01-09 23:59 EST (History)
6 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-04-15 03:20:39 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
Report produced at crash (548.66 KB, text/plain)
2008-12-18 23:04 EST, rmulier
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description rmulier 2008-12-18 23:04:04 EST
Created attachment 327410 [details]
Report produced at crash

Description of problem:


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:
Comment 1 Kevin Kofler 2009-02-24 23:13:39 EST
What package is the bug in? It's clearly not 0xFFFF. Judging from the components loaded, I'd guess smart, but I may be wrong.
Comment 2 Axel Thimm 2009-02-28 12:47:20 EST
I can't really see what the bug is supposed to be. :(

rmulier, can you please confirm that this has to do something with smart and also try to reproduce it? Since your original report there were some smart releases, so even if there was a bug chnaces are that it may be fixed by now.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.