This service will be undergoing maintenance at 00:00 UTC, 2017-10-23 It is expected to last about 30 minutes
Bug 486428 - Notification area icon not transparent
Notification area icon not transparent
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: liferea (Show other bugs)
rawhide
All Linux
low Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Steven M. Parrish
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2009-02-19 13:05 EST by Vinagre
Modified: 2009-04-27 19:59 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-04-27 19:59:11 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
Screenshot 1 (2.80 KB, image/png)
2009-02-19 13:06 EST, Vinagre
no flags Details
Screenshot 2 (2.96 KB, image/png)
2009-02-19 13:07 EST, Vinagre
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Vinagre 2009-02-19 13:05:18 EST
I have my panel transparent, and liferea icon is not been drawn transparent.
Comment 1 Vinagre 2009-02-19 13:06:32 EST
Created attachment 332596 [details]
Screenshot 1
Comment 2 Vinagre 2009-02-19 13:07:13 EST
Created attachment 332597 [details]
Screenshot 2
Comment 3 Steven M. Parrish 2009-03-21 14:45:02 EDT
Thank you for the bug report.  This issue needs to be addressed by the upstream developers.  Please submit a report at http://liferea.sourceforge.net. You are requested to add the bugzilla link here for tracking purposes. Please make sure the bug isn't already in the upstream bug tracker before filing it.
Comment 4 Steven M. Parrish 2009-04-27 19:59:11 EDT
The information we've requested above is required in order to review this problem report further and diagnose or fix the issue if it is still present.  Since it has been thirty days or more since we first requested additional information, we're assuming the problem is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem.

Setting status to "CLOSED: INSUFFICIENT_DATA".  If you still experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora release and can provide the information previously requested, please feel free to reopen the bug report.

Thank you in advance.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.