Bug 505930 - Gnome-do plugins directory is empty
Gnome-do plugins directory is empty
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-do (Show other bugs)
11
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Sindre Pedersen Bjørdal
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2009-06-14 15:17 EDT by Aivaras
Modified: 2009-06-16 19:30 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-06-16 19:30:16 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Aivaras 2009-06-14 15:17:07 EDT
Gnome-do plugins directory is emty /usr/share/gnome-do/plugins. So some plugins are not working.
Comment 1 Sindre Pedersen Bjørdal 2009-06-16 19:30:16 EDT
Plugins have been split out of the core gnome-do upstream. As such plugins is now it's own package, and has to go through the review process, which in turn has stalled due to a bug upstream.

Closing this as NOTABUG, refer to https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=489014 for progress on the plugins package.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.