Bug 509613 - when i started my computer and plugged in ethernet cable it appeared.
when i started my computer and plugged in ethernet cable it appeared.
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: selinux-policy (Show other bugs)
11
All Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Daniel Walsh
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2009-07-04 01:04 EDT by ambrish dhaka
Modified: 2009-08-21 17:39 EDT (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-08-21 17:39:18 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
selinux (336.83 KB, text/plain)
2009-07-04 01:07 EDT, ambrish dhaka
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description ambrish dhaka 2009-07-04 01:04:14 EDT
Description of problem:


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:
Comment 1 ambrish dhaka 2009-07-04 01:07:12 EDT
Created attachment 350473 [details]
selinux
Comment 2 Daniel Walsh 2009-07-06 14:15:04 EDT
I have no idea what you are reporting here.  What is broken?  Why do you think SELinux is involved?  What appeared when you plugged in the ethernet cable.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.