Bug 518137 - looks for nonexisting nonstandard icon
Summary: looks for nonexisting nonstandard icon
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2009-08-19 05:37 UTC by Matthias Clasen
Modified: 2009-08-20 03:34 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-08-20 03:34:35 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Matthias Clasen 2009-08-19 05:37:10 UTC
starting rhythmbox yields:

/usr/lib64/rhythmbox/plugins/artdisplay/__init__.py:131: Warning: Throbber animation not loaded: Failed to open file '/usr/share/icons/gnome/16x16/animations/gnome-spinner.png': No such file or directory
  warn ("Throbber animation not loaded: %s" % e, Warning)


It should use process-working instead.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.