Bug 590098 - [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.6-5.fc12: rb_source_search: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.6-5.fc12: rb_source_search: Process /usr/bin/r...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 558373
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2010-05-07 13:44 EDT by Sri Rustanto
Modified: 2010-05-25 06:39 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 06:39:50 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (87.80 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-07 13:45 EDT, Sri Rustanto
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Sri Rustanto 2010-05-07 13:44:53 EDT
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox '/media/Hiburan/TEMBANG/JAK JAZZ - ALL STAR/01. STAND BY ME.mp3'
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: rb_source_search
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
global_uuid: 70bc89557fd0f6c395926e7bb70b895b88d25f4b
package: rhythmbox-0.12.6-5.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)
Comment 1 Sri Rustanto 2010-05-07 13:45:00 EDT
Created attachment 412409 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 06:39:50 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 558373 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 06:39:50 EDT
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #558373.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.