Bug 594878 - [abrt] crash in torcs-1.3.1-3.fc12: raise: Process /usr/lib/torcs/torcs-bin was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] crash in torcs-1.3.1-3.fc12: raise: Process /usr/lib/torcs/torcs-bin w...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 551428
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: torcs (Show other bugs)
12
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Matthias Saou
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:001e5357e033b2f1b1daaefa887...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-05-21 16:20 EDT by cwallis06
Modified: 2010-05-25 06:06 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 06:06:13 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (18.47 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-21 16:20 EDT, cwallis06
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description cwallis06 2010-05-21 16:20:41 EDT
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/lib/torcs/torcs-bin -m -l /home/cwallis06/.torcs/ -L /usr/lib/torcs/ -D /usr/share/games/torcs/
comment: The process was merely that of setting up a quick race before the whole applications crached just as the race was about to start. Note: The computer has an ATi Radeon Xpress 200 integrated graphics chip, a source of some OpenGL problems under Ubuntu 9.10.
component: torcs
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/lib/torcs/torcs-bin
global_uuid: 001e5357e033b2f1b1daaefa887d52f35912b842
kernel: 2.6.32.12-115.fc12.i686.PAE
package: torcs-1.3.1-3.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/lib/torcs/torcs-bin was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Set up a quick race with between 14-16 cars
2. Select the CG Circuit 1
3. Set for 15 laps
Comment 1 cwallis06 2010-05-21 16:20:43 EDT
Created attachment 415769 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 06:06:13 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 551428 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 06:06:13 EDT
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #551428.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.